Visa to Angola

Visa to Angola

A smooth Angolan visa application process requires clear understanding of the step-by-step lodging procedure as well as the necessary set of the documents. Using our 10 years’ experience, Global Singapore ensures that all your forms are in the right order and completed in accordance with the standards of the Embassy of the Republic of Angola, which minimises the possibility of visa rejection.

Global Singapore offers assistance with the application process for the following categories of visas to Angola:

In order to apply for an Angolan visa you will need to go through a few steps:

Step 1

Embassy of the Republic of Angola accepts applications from Singapore passport holders or foreigners who are holding a long-term residence in Singapore (Dependent Pass, Student Pass, Employment Pass, Work Permit and Long-Term Visit Pass).

Step 2

Please check whether you have at least one empty page in your passport and it is valid for at least six months from the date of exiting Angola.

Step 3

Once everything has been checked and you qualify for the previous 2 steps, please continue with the application process as described below.

Please choose the required visa type:

A tourist visa is granted for the purpose of tourism, leisure, sport or cultural activities and is valid for 60 days from the day of issuance. Only single entry visa is granted for a period of stay of no longer than 30 days. For additional information, fees and the list of the required documents, please refer to the Tourist visa to Angola requirements and fees page.

A business visa (ordinary visa) is issued for those who are invited to Angola for business matters as well as family affairs. Only single entry visa is granted for a period of stay of no longer than 30 days. For additional information, fees and the list of the required documents, please refer to the Business visa to Angola requirements and fees page.

A transit visa is granted for the purpose of stopover in the Republic of Angola and is valid for 60 days from the day of issuance. Only single entry visa is granted for a period of stay of no longer than 30 days. For additional information, fees and the list of the required documents, please refer to the Transit visa to Angola requirements and fees page.

Step 4

Submit all the documents to Global Singapore, so we can process your visa:

  • In person at our office; please call us on (+65) 9387 7672 or (+65) 8722 1482 in order to book an appointment. Our opening hours are 8.00 to 18.00 Monday to Friday. Last appointment is at 17.30.
  • Send them by your own courier
  • Or we can arrange our courier to pick them up from you.

Should you have any further questions regarding a visa to Angola after reading the information on our website, please contact our office on (+65) 9387 7672 or (+65) 8722 1482 or email us at info@globalsingapore.sg and one of our consultants will help you with the query.