Russian tourist and business visa support

Russian tourist and business visa support

The majority of foreign nationals visiting Russian Federation must obtain a visa to enter Russia. A visa invitation (also referred to as a tourist voucher, visa support, invitation, visa invitation or invitation letter) is the main document which is required for formal visa application at the Russian Consulate. The visa support is not an invitation letter from a host in Russia; it is a legal document which includes the traveller’s personal and travel information. It can only be obtained through an authorised agency or by an organisation authorised by Russian MFA (Ministry of Foreign Affairs). The type of the required invitation depends on the purpose of your visit to Russia and the type of Russian visa you will be applying for.

When ordering a visa support through us, you do not need to send any original documents. All required information for your visa invitation is obtained through our order form. This ensures the process of issuance of an invitation is hassle-free and fast. Global Singapore will be happy to assist you with a Russian tourist voucher or business invitation.

Tourist and specific tourism visa support

The tourist and specific tourism visa support consists of a tourist voucher and a tourist reservation confirmation. In most cases, both parts will be combined into a single A4 document. In the specific tourism voucher, the purpose of visit will be stated as attending exhibition or conference or similar. Once the invitation is received, you can apply for a visa. Please note that a tourist visa can be issued on a single or double entry basis and can be valid for up to 30 days only.

To apply for a Russian tourist voucher, please complete the application form below and attach a scanned copy of the passport’s bio page and a hotel booking if applicable. Other information required for tourist invitation application is taken directly from your passport. All mandatory fields are marked with an asterisk. Once the form has been completed, you’ll be taken to a different page where you will be able to make a payment straight away.

If you find it difficult to complete the online form, please email us your documents including the completed Request for Russian tourist invitation. If you have already completed the application form or emailed us your documents earlier and just want to make a payment, please proceed to the Russian voucher/invitation visa payment page

Processing time:

The tourist voucher processing will start after a full payment has been received. Depending on the nationality, it can take anywhere from 1 hour to 1 day to issue a tourist invitation.

Fees*:

  1. S$ 65: tourist voucher for the nationals of Singapore, Australia, Canada, EU, Taiwan, UK, USA;
  2. S$ 130: tourist voucher for the nationals of China, Indonesia, Malaysia, Myanmar, Philippines, Thailand, Vietnam and developing countries
  3. S$ 130: specific tourism voucher for the nationals of Singapore, Australia, Canada, EU, Taiwan, UK, USA;
  4. S$ 175: specific tourism voucher for the nationals of China, Indonesia, Malaysia, Myanmar, Philippines, Thailand, Vietnam and developing countries

* All fees and charges are subject to prevailing GST.

Tourist visa application form:

Voucher:

Invitation type:
Single entry (up to 30 days)Double entry (up to 30 days)


PERSONAL DETAILS:

First name *
As it appears in the passport

Last name *
As it appears in the passport

Nationality *

Date of birth *

Country of birth *

City of birth *

Passport No. *

Issue date (DD/MM/YYYY) *

Expiry date (DD/MM/YYYY) *


CONTACT DETAILS:

Country of residence *

Full address in the country of residence *

Phone number 

Email *


TRAVEL DETAILS:

Purpose of visit *

City and country you will be
applying in for a Russian visa: *

Date of arrival (DD/MM/YYYY) *

Date of departure (DD/MM/YYYY) *

Cities to be visited in Russia:


ATTACHMENTS:

The maximum size of the uploaded files should not exceed 6 Mb. The following types of documents are allowed for uploading: JPG, JPEG, PNG, BMP, TIF, DOC, PDF

Copy of the biopage of your passport *

Hotel booking confirmation
Only for the nationals of developing countries 


Enter text that appears in an image:
captcha

How did you hear about us?

I accept terms and conditions of the site *

Sending can take up to a few minutes depending on the size of the attachments and your internet speed.

Business Visa Support

Firstly, you are required to obtain a letter of invitation (LOI) at the request of your Russian counterpart (visa sponsor). Please ask your visa sponsor in Russia to obtain and send the LOI to you by post. The LOI must be submitted in original.

If you do not have a sponsor in Russia or your sponsor in Russia does not know how to proceed with the LOI, Global Singapore can assist you in obtaining a business invitation on your behalf through our partners in Russia.

To apply for a Russian business invitation, please complete the application form below and attach a scanned copy of the passport’s bio page and a copy of your residence permit if applicable. Other information required for business invitation application is taken directly from your passport. All mandatory fields are marked with an asterisk. Once the form has been completed, you’ll be taken to a different page where you will be able to make a payment straight away.

If you find it difficult to complete the online form, please email us your documents including the completed Request for Russian business invitation. If you have already completed the application form or emailed us your documents earlier and just want to make a payment, please proceed to the Russian voucher/invitation visa payment page.

Processing time:

The business invitation processing will start after a full payment has been received.

  • Up to 7 working days for a single or double entry LOI
  • Up to 12 working days for a multiple-entry LOI
  • 1 working day for a 3 year multiple entry business invitation for Japan and US passport holders ONLY
During processing, we do not need your original passport, so you can travel in the meantime.

Fees*:

  • Single or double entry: S$ 290;
  • Multiple entry, 1 year: S$ 385;
  • Multiple entry, 3 years (Japanese and USA nationals only): S$ 450.

* All fees and charges are subject to prevailing GST.

If your nationality is listed in the High Risk Migration countries list, please contact our consultant to check on the processing on (+65) 9387 7672, otherwise you can email us at russia@globalsingapore.sg and one of our consultants will happily help you.

Business invitation application form:

Invitation type:


PERSONAL DETAILS:

First name *
As it appears in the passport

Last name *
As it appears in the passport

Nationality *

Date of birth *

Country of birth *

City of birth *

Passport No. *

Issue date (DD/MM/YYYY) *

Expiry date (DD/MM/YYYY) *


CONTACT DETAILS:

Country of residence *

Full address in the country of residence *

Phone number 

Email *


TRAVEL DETAILS:

Purpose of visit *

City and country you will be
applying in for a Russian visa: *

Date of visit, from (DD/MM/YYYY) *

Date of visit, to (DD/MM/YYYY) *

Cities to be visited in Russia:


PLACE OF WORK:

Company name *

Position held *

Work telephone number *

Work address *


ATTACHMENTS:

The maximum size of the uploaded files should not exceed 6 Mb. The following types of documents are allowed for uploading: JPG, JPEG, PNG, BMP, TIF, DOC, PDF.

Colour copy of the biopage of your passport *

Copy of residence permit (front) for non-Singaporean passport holders
EP, PEP, PR, DP, S-Pass 

Copy of residence permit (back) for non-Singaporean passport holders
EP, PEP, PR, DP, S-Pass 


Enter text that appears in an image:
captcha

How did you hear about us?

I accept terms and conditions of the site *

Sending can take up to a few minutes depending on the size of the attachments and your internet speed.