USA Electronic System For Travel Authorisation (ESTA)

USA Electronic System For Travel Authorisation (ESTA)

A USA Electronic System For Travel Authorisation (ESTA) is similar to a visa, but no stamp is affixed in your passport. When the ESTA is issued it is valid for 2 years or until your passport expires and will allow multiple entries into the USA.

Passport holders from the participating countries of the Visa Waiver Program can visit the United States for a stay of up to 90 days for tourism, business, medical purposes and recreational studies by applying for an ESTA.

If your ESTA is approved you are entitled to travel to the USA under the Visa Waiver Program. An approved ESTA does not guarantee admission to the USA, it will be determined by the officers at the point of entry. If your ESTA is not approved you are not entitled to travel to the USA under the Visa Waiver Program. You may be able to obtain a visa from the USA Consulate.

Eligibility to apply for ESTA:

  • You can apply for an ESTA no less than 72 hours before the arrival date;
  • You must hold a return/onward tickets with a major airlines or cruise company that is registered for ESTA;
  • You will not be staying for more than 90 days, including Canada, Caribbean Islands or Mexico;
  • You have no previous violations of the USA Immigration Law (e.g. overstaying the allowed 90 days’ period).

Who cannot apply for ESTA:

  • US citizens who hold dual nationality with a country in the Visa Waiver Program are not required to apply for an ESTA. You can use your US passport to enter the USA;
  • Citizens of Visa Waiver Program countries who have travelled to or been present in Iran, Iraq, Libya, Somalia, Sudan, Syria or Yemen on or after March 1, 2011;
  • Citizens of the Visa Waiver Program countries who are also a citizen of Iran, Iraq, Libya, Somalia, Sudan, Syria or Yemen are not eligible for an ESTA;
  • If you do not have a passport containing an integrated chip and displaying the universal e-passport symbol on the front cover.

Who can apply:

You will be able to apply under the Visa Waiver Program if you are a citizen of one of the Visa Waiver Program countries as follows:


Fees and Processing time:

  • ESTA processing takes up to 3-4 days after a full payment has been received excluding the submission day.;
  • The processing fee is 55.00 USD.

Online application:

If you have already completed the application form earlier and just want to make a payment, please proceed to the USA ESTA payment page.

APPLICANT / PASSPORT INFORMATION:

Surname *
As it appears in passport (see below)

First name *
As it appears in passport (see below)

Name in passport Machine Readable Zone

Gender *

Email


Are you known by any other names or aliases? *

Alias surname *

Alias first name *

Date of birth *:

day

month

year (4 digits)

City of birth *

Country of birth *

Country of citizenship *


Passport number *

Issuing country *

Issuance date *:

day

month

year (4 digits)

Expiry date *:

day

month

year (4 digits)

National Identification Number

Personal Identification Number


Have you ever been issued a passport or national identity card for travel by any other country? *

Issuing country *

Document type *

Document number *

Expiration year (4 digits) *


OTHER CITIZENSHIP/NATIONALITY:

Are you now, a citizen or national of any other country? *

Country of citizenship *

How did you acquire citizenship? *

Other *

Have you ever been a citizen other country? *

Previous citizenship *


GE MEMBERSHIP:

Are you a member of the CBP Global Entry Program? *

PASSID / Membership Number *


PARENTS:

Family Name *

First Name *

Family Name *

First Name *


YOUR CONTACT INFORMATION:

Address line 1 *

Apartment number

City *

State/province/region *

Country *

Phone country code

Phone number (no leading zero)


EMPLOYMENT INFORMATION

Do you have a current or previous employer? *

Job title *

Employer's name *

Address line 1 *

City *

State/province/region *

Country *


TRAVEL INFORMATION

Is your travel to the US occurring in transit to another country? *

U.S. POINT OF CONTACT INFORMATION

Name *

Address line 1 *

City *

Phone number *

State *

ADDRESS WHILE IN THE U.S.

Same as U.S. Point of contact info above? *

Address line 1 *

Appartment

City *

State *


EMERGENCY CONTACT INFORMATION IN OR OUT OF THE U.S.

Family name *

First (given) name *

Email address *

Phone number *

country code

 

phone number (no leading zero)


ELIGIBILITY QUESTIONS

1. Do you have a physical or mental disorder; or are you a drug abuser or addict; or do you currently have any of the following diseases: *

  • Ahmedabad
  • Amritsar
  • Bagdogra
  • Bengaluru
  • Calicut
  • Chennai
  • Chandigarh
  • Cochin
  • Coimbatore

2. Have you ever been arrested or convicted for a crime that resulted in serious damage to property, or serious harm to another person or government authority? *

3. Have you ever violated any law related to possessing, using, or distributing illegal drugs? *

4. Do you seek to engage in or have you ever engaged in terrorist activities, espionage, sabotage, or genocide? *

5. Have you ever committed fraud or misrepresented yourself or others to obtain, or assist others to obtain, a visa or entry into the United States? *

6. Are you currently seeking employment in the United States or were you previously employed in the United States without prior permission from the U.S. government? *

7. Have you ever been denied a U.S. visa you applied for with your current or previous passport, or have you ever been refused admission to the United States or withdrawn your application for admission at a U.S. port of entry? *

When:  *

Where:  *

8. Have you ever stayed in the United States longer than the admission period granted to you by the U.S. government? *

9. Have you travelled to, or been present in Iraq, Syria, Iran, Sudan, Libya, Somalia or Yemen on or after March 1, 2011? *

Unfortunately, we will not be able to help you with the application. Abort the application.


ATTACHMENTS:

The maximum size of the uploaded files should not exceed 6 Mb. The following types of documents are allowed for uploading: JPG, JPEG, PNG, BMP, TIF, DOC, PDF

Passport copy *


How many applicants are you applying for today? *

How did you hear about us?

I accept terms and conditions of the site. The final decision on granting, the validity and multiplicity of the visa is made by the US Government. When applying for an authorisation, the US Government takes a full processing fee from us. Unfortunately, the money is not refunded if the application has been rejected. *

Sending can take up to a few moments depending on the size of the attachment and your internet speed.