Visa to Vietnam

Visa to Vietnam

A smooth visa to Vietnam application process requires a clear understanding of the step-by-step lodging procedure as well as the necessary set of the documents. Using our 20 years’ experience, we ensure that all your forms are in the right order and completed in accordance with the standards of The Vietnamese Embassy. This minimises the processing time and the possibility of visa rejection.

Global Singapore offers assistance with the application process for the following categories of a visa to Vietnam:

In order to apply for a visa to Vietnam, you will need to go through a few steps:

Step 1

Check if you are required to obtain a visa to Vietnam or whether your nationality falls into one of the countries and regions with visa exemption arrangement with Vietnam.

Step 2

You must have at least 2 empty pages in your passport. The passport must be valid for at least six months from the date of exiting Vietnam.

Step 3

Once you satisfy the previous 2 steps, continue with the application process as described below.

Please choose the required visa type:

A tourist visa is granted for the purpose of tourism (sightseeing, visiting friends and relatives, leisure). For additional information, fees and the list of the required documents, refer to the Tourist visa page.

A business visa is granted for passengers invited to Vietnam for business matters or trade purposes. For additional information, fees and the list of the required documents, refer to the Business visa page.

Step 4

Submit all the documents to us, so we can process your visa application:

  • In person at our office. Email us at [email protected] in order to book an appointment. Our opening hours are 8.00 to 18.00 Monday to Friday. Last appointment is at 17.30.
  • Send them by your own courier.
  • Or we can arrange our courier to pick them up from you.

Step 5

Collect or have your passport with the visa affixed delivered.

Do not have time to collect your passport? Let us save your time and money and deliver it to you for as low as SGD 10.00. Please, enquire at the time of submission or over the phone.

Should you have any further questions regarding a visa to Angola after reading the information on our website, email us at [email protected]. One of our consultants will help you with the query.